REMAINING RELATIVE VISA (SUBCLASS 835)















You are advised not to apply for this visa unless you are sure that you are going to be successful because if you are unsuccessful or you withdrawal the application the application charge will not be refunded. Your sponsor can be your sister, brother, parent, stepbrother, stepsister or even their parents. The sponsor must agree to give you full support, financial help, and accommodation for the first 2 years of your stay in Australia. The sponsor must be over 18 years and must be an Australian citizen and a permanent resident. You will not be eligible for a remaining relative visa (subclass835) if you have outstanding debt belonging to the Australian government. The cost of this visa is paid into two parts known as installments. You must be in Australia when making application and when a visa is granted.





Powered by Blogger